ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Africa - 30.08.06 Elbe River
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°37’28.2” N, 126°29’42.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 276° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCJpyok
2017 November 6th, 18:00:26 UTCCavan
2017 October 28th, 19:00:07 UTCCaprr
2017 October 5th, 03:00:45 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 September 21st, 20:00:47 UTCSuez Canal
2017 September 8th, 07:30:49 UTCUsorf
2017 September 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCUsbos
2017 August 31st, 06:00:31 UTCUsnyc
2017 August 26th, 02:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 05, 2006 23:23 (10 years ago)
fantastic picture, Andreas
thanks for posting
viele Gre von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!