ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEALTHY STAR - IMO 8913356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:WEALTHY STARAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913356Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wealthy Star -04.11.06 Suez Canal northbound. May someone could give me some infos about her history, she looked real good, something different between all this Containers ad Tankers
Vessel Identification
Name:Assad Ullah
IMO:8913356
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000091
Callsign:S2HN
Former name(s):
- Wealthy Star (Until 2010 Nov)
- Varnita Tween (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,453 tons
Summer DWT:16,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASSAD ULLAH
© Bob Scott
WEALTHY STAR
© swar0232
WEALTHY STAR
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Dec 06, 2006 09:37 (10 years ago)
Hello Aleksi
thanks for your reply. I think you are right I was not sure anymore about her name, but as I just checked in Janes it must be her.

best regards
Andreas
Aleksi Lindström on Dec 06, 2006 09:22 (10 years ago)
Hello Andreas, thank you for posting!

Couldn't find a Healthy Star, but found a WEALTHY STAR instead! :0) She is IMO No 8913356, ex-VANITA TWEEN 1991-95.

Full specifications can be found here.

Kind rgds,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!