ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOGLI - IMO 7218204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:MOGLIAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218204Hits:1,237
Location:Salonica, Thessaloniki, Greece
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Taken at Thessaloniki July 13, 1993.
Built 1973 as SERRA VERDE for Aliança by Estaleiro Maua, Niteroi, Brasil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zalcosea Ii
IMO:7218204
Former name(s):
- Jahan (Until 1997)
- Amanecida (Until 1996)
- Mogli (Until 1994 Feb)
- Mega Luck (Until 1992 May)
- Elizabeth K (Until 1991 May)
- Elizabeth (Until 1986)
- Serra Verde (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,757 tons
Summer DWT:15,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elizabeth K
© DDGHANSA
Serra Verde
© simonwp
ELISABETH K
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 05, 2006 23:10 (11 years ago)
Hallo Markus,
ein tolles Bild dieses Oldies,
vielen Dank fürs Zeigen,
erzähle uns mehr über dieses Schiff
Viele Grüße von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!