ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inviken - IMO 8212087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:InvikenAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212087Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The bulker Inviken entering the Iroquois Lock on the Saint Lawrence Seaway at Iroquois, Ontario. Owned by Viken Shipping AS of Bergen, Norway the Bahama flagged Inviken is chartered to Fednav Ltd. of Montreal, Quebec. Built in 1966 and named the bar from 1986 to 1997, the Inviken is 621 feet, 5 inches long. November 26, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:8212087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373021000
Callsign:3FBY5
Former name(s):
- Inviken (Until 2012 Jan 25)
- Bar (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,313 tons
Summer DWT:30,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!