ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inviken - IMO 8212087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:InvikenAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212087Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Fednav charter Inviken inches towards the Iroquois Lock on the Saint Lawrence Seaway after waiting for the downbound tug James A. Hannah to clear the lock entrance. Upbound on November 26, 2006, Iroquois, Ontario, Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:8212087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373021000
Callsign:3FBY5
Former name(s):
- Inviken (Until 2012 Jan 25)
- Bar (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,313 tons
Summer DWT:30,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Dec 06, 2006 02:18 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much for your kind words -- I really appreciate them. Always a good day when you see a nice salt water vessel like this on our inland waterways.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 06, 2006 01:38 (10 years ago)
Very nice series pictures of this bulker.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!