ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BLYTH - IMO 9124419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON BLYTHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124419Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Blyth (Valletta)

IMO:9124419
Call sign:9HQP4
Gross tonnage:2446
L.O.A.:87,9m - Breadth:12,8m - Draught:5,49
Capacity:108 TEU - Bales:4588m
Speed:11,7 kn
Flag:Malta
Built:1995
Ex-Name:Kapitan Drobinn

Seacanal Brussel-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 05/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Blyth
IMO:9124419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249311000
Callsign:9HQP4
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Drobinin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°10’14.38” N, 7°31’47.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 354° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Hanstholm
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:07 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 16th, 07:30:04 UTCBrake
2018 August 14th, 11:00:02 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 8th, 21:00:19 UTCTo Order
2018 August 8th, 01:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 4th, 09:00:10 UTCLeith
2018 July 29th, 12:00:58 UTCGunness
2018 July 26th, 15:00:38 UTCBremen
2018 July 25th, 20:20:57 UTCNordenham
2018 July 22nd, 05:30:11 UTCKvinesdal
More Of This Ship
Wilson Blyth
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Blyth
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Blyth
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 00:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very nice words Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:05 (11 years ago)
Great shot from your hometown wharf.
regards
Derek :-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 06, 2006 23:22 (11 years ago)
Het lossen en laden is steeds fraai om te bekijken, en het is aardig voor ons dat je deze foto bijzonder vind.
Dank voor uw mooie commentaar.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 06, 2006 08:44 (11 years ago)
Bijzondere foto. De luiken staan er voor open.
Op een goed moment getrokken!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!