ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BLYTH - IMO 9124419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON BLYTHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124419Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Blyth (Valletta)

IMO:9124419
Call sign:9HQP4
Gross tonnage:2446
L.O.A.:87,9m - Breadth:12,8m - Draught:5,49
Capacity:108 TEU - Bales:4588m³
Speed:11,7 kn
Flag:Malta
Built:1995
Ex-Name:Kapitan Drobinn

Seacanal Brussel-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 05/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Blyth
IMO:9124419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249311000
Callsign:9HQP4
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Drobinin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’56.32” N, 4°57’1.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 332° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Vaksdal
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
17:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 17:00:29 UTCVaksdal
2018 June 15th, 04:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 May 14th, 03:30:54 UTCGdynia
2018 May 6th, 05:00:48 UTCLodingen
2018 May 4th, 04:15:10 UTCMosjoen
2018 April 24th, 20:00:27 UTCImmingham
2018 April 21st, 05:30:44 UTCSunderland
2018 April 19th, 04:00:32 UTCNordenham
2018 April 13th, 15:00:48 UTCImmingham
2018 April 13th, 15:00:14 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Wilson Blyth
© bjørnar Henningsen
Kapitan Drobinin
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Blyth
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!