ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANGURO VERDE - IMO 6715372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:CANGURO VERDEAdded:Oct 10, 2020
Captured:August 14, 1977IMO:6715372Hits:234
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
In Genoa.Photo by Lev Antonovich Kudelskiy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caly
IMO:6715372
Former name(s):
- The Calypso (Until 2013 Mar)
- Calypso (Until 2005 Apr)
- Regent Jewel (Until 1994)
- Ionian Harmony (Until 1990 Sep)
- Durr (Until 1989)
- Canguro Verde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© carlo martinelli
IONIAN HARMONY
© Frafo
CALYPSO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Oct 10, 2020 10:46 (1 month ago)
Thanks for the info! Best regards..
pieter melissen on Oct 10, 2020 09:07 (1 month ago)
Looks like Canguro Verde, 6715372
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!