ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COBY

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:COBYAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:477
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Coby (Zele)

Length:17,5m - Breadth:4,5m - Draught:1,84
Port of registry:Zele
Flag:Belgium
Built:1947
Ex-Names:Sperwer > E.R.38

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt passing Willebroek (Belgium) 04/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 06, 2006 23:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Frank,
Thanks that you like this picture of oldie Coby.
She was passing while Gerda shoot pictures of the convoi with the giant regenerator.
So click, click, and she catch Coby too :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Frank Behrends on Dec 06, 2006 01:49 (10 years ago)
nice action shot of Coby,
Frederik & Gerda :-)
thanks for sharing
regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!