ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cheeta

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CheetaAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:397
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Cheeta (Terneuzen)

Euronr.:2323237
Length:23,8m - Breadth:5,22m - Draught:1,65m
Port of registry:Terneuzen
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1958
Ex-Names:Motor IV > Puma

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Willebroek (Belgium) 05/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 00:46 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Thanks that you like our shots of this older but still good looking pusher tug.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:08 (10 years ago)
Another interesting and great shot from Willebroek.
Regards
Derek :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!