ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roseline - IMO 7380409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tonylast [View profile]Title:RoselineAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7380409Hits:1,426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Launched 20 March 1974 at Shimizu by Nippon Kokan KK as hull no. 326 for Union Industrielle et Maritime, Dunkirk. 164.57m x 22.97 x 14.71; 16023 gt, 10573 nt; 6-cylinder Sulzer Diesel, 760mm x 1550, built by Sumitomo, 12000-bhp.

Later *Dominique L. D.* (1983), *La Chenais* (1985), *Ventura* (1989), *Wanderer* (1992), *Ionian Commander* (1992), *Salvador I* (1993), *Ionian Challenger* (1995), *Gideros* (1996) and *Lima I (1999). Broken up at Calcutta, 2001.

Shown Fall 1977 on Lake Calumet, Chicago, Illinois, USA, about to load grain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lima 1
IMO:7380409
Former name(s):
- Gideros (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ionian Challenger (Until 1996)
- Salvador I (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ionian Commander (Until 1993)
- Ventura (Until 1992 Feb)
- La Chesnais (Until 1989)
- Dominique L D (Until 1985)
- Roseline (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,243 tons
Summer DWT:27,243 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOMINIQUE L D
© frtrfred
ROSELINE
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!