ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMNES - IMO 7823982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FRAMNESAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7823982Hits:771
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Framnes
1979 ěrskov Christensen Staalskibsverft.
Conv. 2001
Loa. 80.20 m. Br 13.25 m. Dr. 6.67 m.
3005 Bhp. Mak.
Ex. Ice Star (86), Polar Nanoq (91), Skaftafell (94), Qun Ying (97), Origo Reefer (98).
North Sea 11/12-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Framnes
IMO:7823982
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259837000
Callsign:LJLQ3
Former name(s):
- Origo Reefer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Qun Ying (Until 1997 Mar)
- Skaftafell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Polar Nanoq (Until 1991 Jun)
- Ice Star (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,380 tons
Summer DWT:1,778 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’20.36” N, 12°30’34.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 335° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 September 10th, 04:30:03 UTCVelsen
2018 September 5th, 05:00:14 UTCHofn
2018 August 30th, 04:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 22nd, 10:30:32 UTCEskifjordur
2018 August 20th, 08:00:22 UTCMaloy
2018 August 16th, 08:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 22:00:39 UTCEskifjordur
2018 July 31st, 05:00:03 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 11th, 13:30:07 UTCNo Slx
More Of This Ship
SILVER FRAMNES
© jeffess
SILVER FRAMNES
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER FRAMNES
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!