ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING ACCORD - IMO 9173018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SPRING ACCORDAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173018Hits:1,523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
September 14, 2006 / Willamette River / Portland, Oregon

Call Sign: 3FAK9
Gross tonnage: 14397
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: ZAKKINE MARITIME, PANAMA
Ship manager: MK SHIPMANAGEMENT, Tokyo JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Inlaco Accord
IMO:9173018
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357136000
Callsign:3FAK9
Former name(s):
- Spring Accord (Until 2009 Mar)
- Rubin Echo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:23,986 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’28.02” N, 103°21’16.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Jur
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 12:00:39 UTCSg Jur
2017 October 19th, 02:00:38 UTCCnntg
2017 April 6th, 17:00:54 UTCVizag
2017 January 10th, 22:00:05 UTCTabneo_indo
2016 December 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCDalian
2016 October 17th, 04:25:08 UTCZhoushan P/s
2015 October 26th, 22:00:40 UTCAr Slo
2015 October 18th, 08:00:31 UTCBr Rig
2015 August 21st, 04:30:40 UTCGn Cky
2015 July 21st, 04:30:08 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
INLACO ACCORD
© martin klingsick
Spring Accord
© Raenuld Greenleaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!