ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gotland - Winschoten
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2006-12-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°4’36.79” N, 19°30’7.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Skulte
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:58 UTCHaraholmen
2018 July 16th, 08:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 July 16th, 08:00:13 UTCSkulte
2018 July 12th, 09:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 02:00:56 UTCTunadal
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:12 UTCHallstavik
2018 June 29th, 13:00:36 UTCOstrand
2018 June 26th, 22:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 June 24th, 07:00:36 UTCSkutskaer
2018 June 20th, 04:00:14 UTCHallstavik
More Of This Ship
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!