ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER NORDEN - IMO 7524964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BREMER NORDENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524964Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser near the estuary of river Geeste in Bremerhaven on 09.04.2004. Although it was sunny weather the sea was rough!
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Sea
IMO:7524964
Former name(s):
- Bremer Norden (Until 2004 Sep)
- Capella (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,896 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© PWR
CAPELLA
© PWR
Bremer Norden
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!