ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL New York - Leaving Hamburg 30.08.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’41.45” N, 140°19’47.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Pus
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 05:00:14 UTCSea
2018 February 6th, 11:00:53 UTCVan
2018 January 16th, 20:00:07 UTCKhh
2018 January 13th, 08:00:23 UTCShk
2018 January 11th, 03:40:56 UTCKhh
2018 January 7th, 23:00:18 UTCPusan
2017 December 22nd, 21:00:39 UTCSeattle
2017 December 20th, 10:00:18 UTCVan
2017 December 5th, 17:00:09 UTCKhh
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Dec 06, 2006 11:19 (11 years ago)
Remarkable image. Great stuff!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!