ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berceo - IMO 8818805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:BerceoAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8818805Hits:634
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 05/12/2006 outbound.
Type: LPG-Tanker
IMO: 8818805
Callsign: MKWY8
Flag: Isle of Man
Build: 1991
Gross Tonnage: 4691
Vessel Identification
Name:Baruc
IMO:8818805
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356272000
Callsign:3EPL6
Former name(s):
- Berceo (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°31’32.86” N, 96°31’14.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 116° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 06:00:53 UTCCartagena
2017 November 16th, 05:00:27 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 November 8th, 05:00:31 UTCCartagena
2017 October 30th, 04:00:10 UTCLake Charles
2017 September 19th, 05:00:33 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 September 11th, 02:00:22 UTCCartagena
2017 May 13th, 05:30:54 UTCUs Lch
2016 December 31st, 01:00:11 UTCColombia
2016 December 23rd, 00:00:53 UTCLake
2016 November 3rd, 17:00:46 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
Berceo
© Adrian Ford
Berceo
© Adrian Ford
Berceo
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!