ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 05/12/2006 outbound.
Type: General Cargo
IMO: 9118288
Callsign: EISN
Flag: Ireland
Build: 1998
Gross Tonnage: 4107
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’48.66” N, 24°4’22.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 10:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 30th, 03:00:45 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 1st, 11:55:53 UTCTuapse
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCCagliari
2018 March 24th, 03:00:43 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Bros
© Russell Judge
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!