ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE TRADER - IMO 9182497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:STOVE TRADERAdded:Oct 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9182497Hits:768
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stove Trader - 27.11.06 passing Singapore Straits

IMO Added 9182497
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Trader
IMO:9182497
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257402000
Callsign:LAHG5
Former name(s):
- Western Obelisk (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’29.58” N, 39°4’20.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 17:00:29 UTCTuapse
2018 January 25th, 08:00:31 UTCMidia
2015 November 3rd, 13:00:16 UTCShanghai South Pstn
2015 October 20th, 22:00:26 UTCShanghai
2015 September 4th, 14:30:58 UTCNingbo
2015 September 2nd, 03:30:39 UTCShanghai
2015 May 6th, 06:00:37 UTCShanghai
2015 April 18th, 12:45:22 UTCSin Pgbea
2015 March 20th, 21:00:17 UTCPebga
2015 January 7th, 07:00:27 UTCPebga Singapore
More Of This Ship
Stove Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Trader
© Brian Wayne Scott
STOVE TRADER
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on May 11, 2007 05:47 (10 years ago)
Hello Andreas.
What a nice photo.
Thanks for sharing.
Regaards.
Knut Helge
Marie-Anne on Dec 06, 2006 10:25 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture!!!
This is a very good looking ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!