Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUL - IMO 7124403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JULAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Upstream river Elbe near Altenbruch on 09.04.2004. Although it was sunny weather the sea was rough! Former Russian river-sea ship.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Parizhskaya Kommuna (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 04, 2009 14:50 (7 years ago)
One of 122 river sea ships Sormovskiy type, proj.1557. IMO 7124403, originally Parizhskaya Komuna.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!