ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEZAND - IMO 8211629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BREEZANDAdded:Apr 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8211629Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Altenbruch on 10.04.2004. Although it was sunny weather the sea was rough!
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak
IMO:8211629
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518689000
Callsign:E5U2636
Former name(s):
- Breezand (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’16.99” N, 16°24’24.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 23:00:35 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 15th, 05:00:06 UTCKolding
2018 January 13th, 19:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 January 8th, 15:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:36 UTCNakskov
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 28th, 21:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:49 UTCOskarhamn
2017 December 21st, 05:00:55 UTCRonne
2017 December 13th, 18:00:52 UTCPapenburg
More Of This Ship
OAK
© 3SX
OAK
© 3SX
OAK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!