ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMAR - IMO 9136204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Slawomir Krawczyk [View profile]Title:MIRAMARAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136204Hits:360
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Miramar under repairs.
Nauta Shiprepair Yard - Gdynia, PL.

06/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Spirit
IMO:9136204
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103736
Callsign:2HHQ4
Former name(s):
- Miramar (Until 2014 Apr)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2014 Mar 19)
- Miramar (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Geestborg (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Viator (Until 1996 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’34.3” N, 3°28’39.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 21:00:19 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 25th, 21:30:51 UTCAgadir
2017 July 17th, 17:00:31 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 July 13th, 15:00:48 UTCCastellon
2017 July 5th, 03:00:53 UTCPoole
2017 July 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCShoreham
2017 June 25th, 04:00:01 UTCVilanova
2017 June 21st, 10:00:51 UTCPiombino
2017 June 7th, 19:30:14 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 17th, 09:30:51 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
CELTIC SPIRIT
© Brian Brady
CELTIC SPIRIT
© Eddie Walker
CELTIC SPIRIT
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!