ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABULK I - IMO 6525399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:SEABULK IAdded:Oct 12, 2020
Captured:July 10, 1990IMO:6525399Hits:191
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Seabulk I at Piraeus
Built 1965 by Ishikawajima Harima Heavy ind. at Aioi (665)
Broken up 25.02.2007 at Aliaga
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabulk I
IMO:6525399
Former name(s):
- Alkazar (Until 1990 Jun)
- Seament Xii (Until 1988)
- Horyu Maru (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:9,812 tons
Summer DWT:14,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKAZAR
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!