ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEZAND - IMO 8211629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BREEZANDAdded:Apr 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8211629Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Altenbruch on 10.04.2004. Although it was sunny weather the sea was rough!
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak
IMO:8211629
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518689000
Callsign:E5U2636
Former name(s):
- Breezand (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’31.21” N, 29°53’57.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 14:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 17th, 12:00:30 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 10th, 14:00:39 UTCAaheim
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:53 UTCStavanger
2018 March 28th, 07:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 25th, 00:00:40 UTCFor Order
2018 March 24th, 04:00:16 UTCGdansk
2018 March 20th, 22:00:09 UTCRodby
2018 March 18th, 06:00:47 UTCKolding
2018 March 13th, 18:00:52 UTCElleholmm
More Of This Ship
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
OAK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!