ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:9195391Hits:578
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Place: Amsterdam
Date: 03-12-2006
Owner: H.Steenstra & Zonen
Beheer: Wijnne & Barends
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 3-2001
Builder: Patje Shipyards, Waterhuizen
LOA: 82,50 m.
Speed: 13 kn.
Cap; 4.740 G / 129 TEU
Former; Antique 05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°13’19.8” N, 4°14’25.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 230° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCBrugge
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCDkaal
2018 August 16th, 06:00:19 UTCIedub
2018 August 14th, 06:00:08 UTCGbrun
2018 August 8th, 18:00:06 UTCEssci
2018 August 5th, 20:00:12 UTCFrnte
2018 July 31st, 19:00:08 UTCGbbif
2018 July 30th, 02:00:01 UTCGbbrk
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:53 UTCSilloth
2018 July 18th, 10:00:18 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
AQUATIQUE
© Leo Johannes
HENDRIK S
© Robbie Cox
HENDRIK S
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!