ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delzoukre - IMO 9330111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:DelzoukreAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9330111Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 02.12.06
Builder Yangzhou Dayang Shipbuilding / China
New Building delivered 08/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus Two
IMO:9330111
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354992000
Callsign:3ELY6
Former name(s):
- Delzoukre (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,622 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’10.1” N, 103°28’59.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 283° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 06:00:34 UTCSg Sin
2017 April 12th, 07:00:54 UTCManila
2017 March 5th, 07:00:40 UTCUs Ast
2017 February 9th, 08:00:17 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 26th, 05:45:18 UTCBoston
2016 November 24th, 05:00:50 UTCNew York
2016 November 14th, 04:00:59 UTCPanama
2015 November 29th, 12:00:50 UTCSantos, Brazil
2015 July 13th, 04:30:59 UTCZjg China
2015 July 12th, 12:00:07 UTCCjk China
More Of This Ship
Taurus Two
© Evgeniy .
Taurus Two
© Evgeniy .
Taurus Two
© steven brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!