ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CASABLANCA - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OPDR CASABLANCAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:305
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Now sideview of the vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’20.4” N, 8°52’52.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 11:00:14 UTCChioggia
2017 July 10th, 16:00:23 UTCSidon_lebanon
2017 June 28th, 14:00:55 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 June 24th, 18:00:46 UTCPozzallo
2017 June 9th, 18:00:37 UTCBizerte
2017 May 28th, 01:00:52 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 May 28th, 01:00:20 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 May 25th, 18:00:49 UTCTarragona
2017 May 1st, 05:00:57 UTCLivorno
2017 April 21st, 23:30:42 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!