ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TOLEDO - IMO 9015785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:GREEN TOLEDOAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9015785Hits:481
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Toledo
IMO:9015785
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016916
Callsign:D5IJ6
Former name(s):
- Japan Star (Until 2005 May)
- Kamishima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,074 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’5.28” N, 15°19’49.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 196° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 20:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCCape Town
2018 May 10th, 08:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 14:00:45 UTCLuanda
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:38 UTCTema
2018 March 14th, 13:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 16th, 15:00:27 UTCTema
2017 August 21st, 10:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTo Order
2017 June 29th, 07:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Green Toledo
© Willem Oldenburg
Green Toledo
© Willem Oldenburg
GREEN TOLEDO
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
vissi2 on Dec 07, 2006 20:38 (11 years ago)
Hi Polar Bear,
Can you tell me where you pict this Ship?
she has the other GR logo on the funnel
I see a lighthouse in the background
Regards
Jaap
apachio on Dec 07, 2006 14:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Polar again!!
and one more perfect shot of green!
Green Toledo...oh i saw her while staying on shipyard. If u are interesting whow she were looked before,u can see her foto in my album. :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!