ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA II - IMO 7349120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:LYDIA IIAdded:Oct 15, 2020
Captured:IMO:7349120Hits:198
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Prodromos Lines' 1974 Bremerhaven built 36-L type LYDIA II is seen passing Hoek van Holland outbound from Rotterdam.

Ex- KARIN BORNHOFEN - 84 STORK I - 86

Later:1998 STEEL TRADER - 06 SOUTH CROSS

BU Chittagong 22.9.06

Scanned from a negative in my collection - source unknown
Vessel Identification
Name:South Cross
IMO:7349120
Former name(s):
- Steel Trader (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lydia Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stork I (Until 1986 Jan)
- Karin Bornhofen (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,155 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYDIA II
© Malcolm Cranfield
Lydia II
© minthi
KARIN BORNHOFEN
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!