ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN ZEBRA - IMO 8315920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:AFRICAN ZEBRAAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8315920Hits:1,808
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V African Zebra, Bahamas flag vessel, arriving Santos on 29.10.06

IMO Number: 8315920
Ex Names: HANDY TIGER (1994), BRAVE VENTURE (1985)
Call Sign: C6UE7
Enterprises Shipping, Athens, Greece
Flag: BAHAMAS
Port of Registry: NASSAU

Gross Tonnage 69: 23207
Net Tonnage 69: 12963
Deadweight: 38623 ton
LOA: 189.95 m
LPP: 180.02 m
Breadth: 28.41 m
Depth: 15.52 m
Draught: 11.07 m

Builder: China Shipbuilding Corporation (CSBC), Keelung Shipyard, Keelung, Taiwan - Hull nr 306
Date of Build: 01 Dec 1985

Vessel Identification
Name:Tradelink
IMO:8315920
Former name(s):
- African Zebra (Until 2012 Feb)
- Handy Tiger (Until 2005 Feb)
- Brave Venture (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Dennis Mortimer
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Leo Johannes
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!