ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krefeld - IMO 5196593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:KrefeldAdded:Oct 16, 2020
Captured:IMO:5196593Hits:211
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Length over all 118.9 m; breadth 16.2 m;
built 1956 by Flender-Werft, Lübeck / Germany, for Hamburg-America Line (HAPAG); 1971 sold to Plym Shipping Co., Monrovia, and renamed PLYM; 1973 she became SIEHCHIH and 1976 HONG SHAN; 1980 broken up;
photo taken 10/1964; scanned from negative film;
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Shan
IMO:5196593
Former name(s):
- Siehchih (Until 1976)
- Plym (Until 1973)
- Krefeld (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Krefeld
© Wolfgang Fricke
KREFELD
© Andreas Hoppe
KREFELD
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!