ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jupiter IV - IMO 6622434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Jupiter IVAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:6622434Hits:1,300
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Suez Bay 17.06.06
Vessel built 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasim I
IMO:6622434
Former name(s):
- Tbark Iii (Until 2008 Jan)
- Jupiter Iv (Until 2007 Feb)
- Edith Nielsen (Until 2006 Oct 10)
- Jupiter (Until 2006 Sep)
- Edith Nielsen (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,783 tons
Summer DWT:4,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDITH NIELSEN
© Tomas Pinas
Jupiter IV
© Johan M. Bager
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bay on Mar 07, 2009 23:27 (8 years ago)
What happens with the sky? It seem's it's "painted"
Federico Bolognini on Dec 07, 2006 14:58 (10 years ago)
Many Thanks for the info
regards/fede
asnyk on Dec 06, 2006 19:43 (10 years ago)
Built in Aalborg Vaerft,Aalborg (171) as EDITH NIELSEN,DK falg.
2746gt,4044dwt;94,1x14,1m;14,5kn.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!