ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILENA D'AMATO - IMO 9248904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARILENA D'AMATOAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:December 06, 2006IMO:9248904Hits:633
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 06/12/2006.
Call Sign : IBVF
MMSI : 636092249
Gross tonnage : 40.562, DWT : 74.716
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,29 x 14,25 m
Bale : 89.882 m≥, Grain : 91.500 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 5S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 13.175, Kw.: 10.750, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co Ltd - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. H1278A
Name of ship : MARILENA D'AMATO, 2001/08.
Later names : Pavian, 2007/11. DIAS, 2015/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavian
IMO:9248904
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092249
Callsign:A8ZF4
Former name(s):
- Marilena D'amato (Until 2007 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’49.14” N, 29°31’30.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 267° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Nola,usa
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 12:00:53 UTCNola,usa
2018 June 28th, 12:00:49 UTCSouth West Pass
2018 June 28th, 12:00:48 UTCNola,t
2018 June 28th, 12:00:48 UTCNola,tdelgada
2018 June 28th, 12:00:46 UTCNola,ttar
2018 June 28th, 12:00:46 UTCNola,vgton/usilg
2018 June 28th, 12:00:45 UTCNola,usa
2018 June 28th, 12:00:45 UTCNola,usa
2018 June 28th, 12:00:43 UTCNola,usa
2018 June 28th, 12:00:40 UTCNola,t
More Of This Ship
DIAS
© fran-tgn
PAVIAN
© Captain Ted
PAVIAN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!