ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMATRA - IMO 7916997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SUMATRAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:December 06, 2006IMO:7916997Hits:819
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 06/12/2006.
Call Sign : IBEG
Gross tonnage : 4.842, DWT : 7.868
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 107,57 x 16,41 x 7,55 m
TEU : 116, Bale : 8.807 m≥, Grain : 9.458 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Derrick at 12.00t SWL, 4 x Derrick at 5.00t SWL
Main engine : Pielstick 6PC2-2L-400 _ Bhp.: 3.001, Kw.: 2.207, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Estaleiros EBIN/So S.A. - Niteroi (BRA). Yard No. 104
Name of ship : SUMATRA, 1995/10.
Former names : Anunciata Ramos, 1983. Mansurnave, 1991/10. Karinda, 1993/11. Gironda, 1995/01.
Later names : El Greco, 2008/01. IBRAHIM BEY, 2012/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibrahim Bey
IMO:7916997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372377000
Callsign:3EOS5
Former name(s):
- El Greco (Until 2012 Jul)
- Sumatra (Until 2008 Jan)
- Gironda (Until 1995 Oct)
- Karinda (Until 1995 Jan)
- Mansurnave (Until 1993 Nov)
- Anunciata Ramos (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,842 tons
Summer DWT:7,736 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’46.85” N, 31°44’50.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
00:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 00:00:02 UTCNea Karvali
2017 July 11th, 23:45:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 1st, 02:00:07 UTCIllichvsk
2017 March 13th, 01:00:59 UTCConstanta
2017 March 6th, 02:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Ibrahim Bey
© evgenii 10
Ibrahim Bey
© Frank Behrends
Ibrahim Bey
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!