ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIENNA - IMO 9253296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC VIENNAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:December 06, 2006IMO:9253296Hits:531
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at MSC terminal Valencia on 06/12/2006, she is taking bunker.
Call Sign : A8CI9
MMSI : 636090654
Gross tonnage : 41.078, DWT : 48.874
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 260,15 x 32,20 x 12,00 m
TEU : 3963; Reefer points : 600
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1450
Name of ship : MSC VIENNA, 2006/05.
Former names : Northern Decency, 2003. Bridge, 2003/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vienna
IMO:9253296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090654
Callsign:A8CI9
Former name(s):
- Potomac Bridge (Until 2006 May)
- Northern Decency (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,847 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’42.38” N, 5°20’3.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 January 25th, 22:00:07 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 7th, 17:00:18 UTCItcag
2017 December 25th, 14:00:22 UTCDeham
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 9th, 18:00:03 UTCItcag>grpir
2017 December 7th, 06:00:35 UTCBeanr>itcag
2017 December 7th, 05:00:23 UTCItcag
2017 November 29th, 22:45:35 UTCDeham>beanr
2017 November 27th, 15:30:21 UTCGbfxt>deham
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Ulf Kornfeld
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Marcus-S
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!