ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH I - IMO 7108796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:SAVANNAH IAdded:Oct 16, 2020
Captured:May 23, 1993IMO:7108796Hits:32
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savannah I at Rotterdam
Built 1971 by Ishikawajima Harima Heavy Ind. at Nagoya (2187)
Broken up 31.10.1997 at Gijon
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Tzannis
IMO:7108796
Former name(s):
- Savannah I (Until 1996 Feb)
- Prince Shaul (Until 1993 Jan)
- Pacprince (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,093 tons
Summer DWT:14,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacprince
© DDGHANSA
PACPRINCE
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!