ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Courchevel - IMO 8818817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Gas CourchevelAdded:Dec 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8818817Hits:677
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
M/T LPG/C Gas Courchevel, arriving Santos 29.10.06

IMO Number: 8818817
Ex Names: FERNANDO CLARIANA (1989)
Call Sign: V7GZ6
Stealthgas Ltd., PIRAEUS

Gross Tonnage 69: 4691
Net Tonnage 69: 1407
Deadweight: 4380 ton
LOAall Length: 105 m
LPP: 95.99 m
Breadth: 15.1 m
Depth: 9.95 m
Draught: 6.11 m
Freeboard: 3860 mm

Builder: SA.JULIANA GIJON, Gijon, Spain, hull nr. 341
Date of Build: 19 Jul 1991

Sister ship: Berceo

Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Kaizen
IMO:8818817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002194
Callsign:V7GZ6
Former name(s):
- Gas Courchevel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fernando Clariana (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernando Clariana
© Colwyn Grace
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!