ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esso Aberdeen - IMO 6711704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Esso AberdeenAdded:Dec 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:6711704Hits:1,286
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
59,267 g.t. steam tanker built by Kawasaki at Kobe.
Owner: Esso Petroleum Co. Ltd., London
Flag: United Kingdom
Ex: Imperial Ottawa-78
Renamed: 94-Petro Aberdeen
Broken up at Alang 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petro Aberdeen
IMO:6711704
Former name(s):
- Esso Aberdeen (Until 1994 Nov)
- Imperial Ottawa (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,394 tons
Summer DWT:111,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esso Aberdeen
© simonwp
ESSO ABERDEEN
© Mike Griffiths
ESSO ABERDEEN
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!