ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silloth Trader - IMO 5097008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Silloth TraderAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5097008Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
573 g.t. built 1956 by N Nederlandse at Groningen.
British coaster seen at Par, Cornwall on 15th June 1979.
Ex: Spolesto-56, Edgefield-65, Sarsfield-70, Valerie B.-73, Rosemary D.-74.
Renamed: 80-Radcliffe Trader, 83-Mirabelle.
Wrecked 12.08N/71.08W 2nd March 1984 and broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mirabelle
IMO:5097008
Former name(s):
- Silloth Trader (Until 1980)
- Rosemary D (Until 1974)
- Valerie B. (Until 1973)
- Sarsfield (Until 1970)
- Edgefield (Until 1965)
- Spolesto (Until 1965)
- Edgefield (Until 1956 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:622 tons
Summer DWT:945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILLOTH TRADER
© Yvon Perchoc
Radcliffe Trader
© simonwp
SILLOTH TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!