ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORSETI - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FORSETIAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Forseti, 2006/12/3 at Brunsbüttel eastbound on Kiel-Canal. Year of build: 1991. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’24.01” N, 14°43’41.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 09:00:29 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 8th, 09:00:54 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 6th, 02:00:09 UTCHorsens
2018 July 28th, 17:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 27th, 09:00:11 UTCElleholm
2018 July 24th, 19:00:49 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 15th, 07:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 July 11th, 05:00:23 UTCHull
2018 July 5th, 06:00:20 UTCPoole
2018 June 21st, 05:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!