ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHOS - IMO 9438377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:ATHOSAdded:Oct 17, 2020
Captured:September 05, 2020IMO:9438377Hits:28
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05-09-2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine 1
IMO:9438377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354249000
Callsign:3FJK
Former name(s):
- Comanche Maiden (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,998 tons
Summer DWT:34,037 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°33’25.44” N, 120°55’18.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 32° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sgp>id Cig
Arrival:18th Jun 2020
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:00:37 UTCPk Khi
2018 January 24th, 06:00:31 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 8th, 02:00:50 UTCSg Pebgc
2017 November 20th, 21:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2017 May 9th, 10:00:12 UTCMx Zlo
2017 April 19th, 12:00:45 UTCJp Yok De/off
2016 December 10th, 20:00:29 UTCManzanillo Mexico
2016 November 21st, 17:35:11 UTCYokohama
2015 December 17th, 07:00:58 UTCOrder
2015 December 17th, 07:00:55 UTCItaly
More Of This Ship
Pine 1
© BJLDickerson
ATHOS
© GORDON DALZELL
ATHOS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!