ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK AMERICA - IMO 7370337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:BULK AMERICAAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7370337Hits:982
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Here she is leaving the Rietlanden terminal 'Amerika Haven' Amsterdam bound to the Rietlanden terminal 'Westhaven' Amsterdam!

IMO number: 7370337
Name of ship: BULK AMERICA
Call Sign: 9HWM6
Gross tonnage: 22148
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Eec America
IMO:7370337
Former name(s):
- Bulk America (Until 2007 Mar)
- Gloria (Until 2000 Nov)
- Andros Oceania (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,148 tons
Summer DWT:37,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk America
© Michael Neidig
eec america
© MAHMOUD SHD
Bulk America
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!