ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA ROSE - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Herringbone [View profile]Title:VERA ROSEAdded:Oct 17, 2020
Captured:IMO:9114696Hits:104
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Figueira Da Foz 05/10/2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’52.3” N, 28°59’57.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 6° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Braila
Arrival:21st Sep 2021
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Vera Rose
© Zoka
Vera Rose
© Zoka
VERA ROSE
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!