ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN FLOWER - IMO 5042388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN FLOWERAdded:Oct 17, 2020
Captured:November 24, 1974IMO:5042388Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed near Montreal in Nov. 1974. Built 1953 at Hamburg by H.C.Stulcken Sohn
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriana Star
IMO:5042388
Former name(s):
- Valiant 1 (Until 1979)
- Cristina I (Until 1975)
- Lizandro F. (Until 1974)
- Pisco (Until 1974)
- Willi Reith (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,844 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Daniel Bérubé on Oct 18, 2020 13:57 (2 days ago)
Beau cargo, trčs beau décor. Merci.
davidships on Oct 18, 2020 10:04 (2 days ago)
Looks smart, newly-painted just after renamed by Jan C Uiterwijk of Tampa FL (Dranlama Ltd, Panama) - renaming from CRISTINA I listed as 1975, but clearly a few months earlier. Nice Stülcken design.
WUKA54 on Oct 18, 2020 09:07 (2 days ago)
Panama flag ? See flagmast ...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!