ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 8319976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319976Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Several photos taken from Catamaran "HANSEJET II" on her way from the isle of Helgoland to Cuxhaven on 03.07.2004. It was almost rough sea although the sun was shining that day. Bad weather was announced so the ship went o Cuxhaven and not as usual to Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Slipknot
IMO:8319976
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181709
Callsign:ERQI
Former name(s):
- Elif D (Until 2012 Apr)
- Holland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Aldeboorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Aldebaran (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bornrif (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’5.3” N, 30°51’36.16” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 171° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:18th May 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 18:00:39 UTCNovorossky
2018 December 1st, 18:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:15 UTCOdessa
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 19th, 11:00:30 UTCElefsis
2018 February 1st, 19:30:18 UTCKartal
2017 December 26th, 16:00:19 UTCKerch
2017 December 10th, 12:00:37 UTCSamsun
2017 December 5th, 12:00:54 UTCKherson/ukraina
2017 November 30th, 20:00:15 UTCTemruk
More Of This Ship
CANNIL
© Vincent Thépaut
CANNIL
© Vincent Thépaut
CANNIL
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!