ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venus Z568 & Samenwerking VD18 - IMO 8745436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:Venus Z568 & Samenwerking VD18Added:Jul 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8745436Hits:656
Photo Category: Fishing Vessels
Description:
22-11-2006, IJmuiden, Kaarweg.

Ship : Z 568 - Venus
Length : 23.97 m
Width : 6.30 m
Built : 1988
Type : Kotters, Eurokotter
Owner / Operator : P. Calebout en C. Bauters
Place : Brugge (B)

Ship : VD 18 - Samenwerking
Length : 22.37 m
Width : 6.00 m
Depth : 2.90 m
Built : 1985
Type : Kotters, Motorkotter
Owner / Operator : Gebr Tuip Volendam bv
Place : Volendam (NL)

Vessel Identification
Name:Cleaner
IMO:8745436
MMSI:205532000
Callsign:OPSP
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:100 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’31.68” N, 6°12’35.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ALBERT BOS Z41
© Frits Olinga
Cornelis Senior Z180
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cornelis Senior Z180
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!