ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERON III YM31 - IMO 8431994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MERON III YM31Added:Jul 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8431994Hits:699
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
22-11-2006, IJmuiden, Loggerkade
Length : 20.34 m
Width : 5.80 m
Depth : 2.75 m
Built : 1987
Type : Kotters, Eurokotter
Owner / Operator : J. Blokker
Place : IJmuiden (NL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vertrouwen
IMO:8431994
MMSI:245863000
Callsign:PIFW
Former name(s):
- Meron Iii (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vertrouwen (Until 2000 Mar)
- Grietje (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:62 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERTROUWEN UK44
© erwin willemse
Vertrouwen UK44
© Willem Oldenburg
Vertrouwen UK44
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
E. Vroom on Dec 07, 2006 11:45 (10 years ago)
IJM or YM both stand for IJmuiden
Ole Christensen on Dec 07, 2006 00:30 (10 years ago)
A ship of opportunities...trawling and gillnetting and beamtrawling again dismounting the blue shelter.
Are vessels with fishing no YM and IJM from same area ?

Regards
Ole..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!