ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiyamoglu I - IMO 6905824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kiyamoglu IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6905824Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Kiyamoglu I, bt. 1968, gt. 281, southbound in the Bosphorus on1 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Reyhan Ana
IMO:6905824
MMSI:271002445
Callsign:TCAA4
Former name(s):
- Kiyamoglu I (Until 2015 Feb)
- Mehmet Fettahoglu (Until 1997)
- Turnak Ii (Until 1988)
- Poyrazlar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:281 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiyamoglu I
© Wil Weijsters
Kiyamoglu I
© Wil Weijsters
Kiyamoglu 1
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 08:29 (11 years ago)
very nice picture, i love coaster
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!