ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COREFORTUNE OL - IMO 9511014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:COREFORTUNE OLAdded:Oct 17, 2020
Captured:October 11, 2020IMO:9511014Hits:26
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Amerikahaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Corefortune Ol
IMO:9511014
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377112302
Former name(s):
- Onomichi 661 Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,300 tons
Summer DWT:60,000 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2015
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’34.73” N, 3°21’50.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 322° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:21st Oct 2020
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 09:00:48 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 11th, 09:00:15 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 21st, 01:00:54 UTCEg Alzea Esp
2018 June 21st, 01:00:53 UTCEg Al[o
2018 June 21st, 01:00:53 UTCEg Alzleans
2018 June 21st, 01:00:51 UTCEg Alxdelgada
2018 June 21st, 01:00:51 UTCEg Alxdelgada
2018 June 21st, 01:00:51 UTCEg Aly
2018 June 21st, 01:00:51 UTCEg Aly
2018 June 21st, 01:00:51 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
Corefortune OL
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Corefortune OL
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
COREFORTUNE OL
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 26 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!