ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Allah Kerim - IMO 6602642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Allah KerimAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602642Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag coaster Allah Kerim, bt. 1965, gt. 1172, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Allah Kerim
IMO:6602642
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 1988)
- Erydana (Until 1985)
- Fatima (Until 1982)
- Deneb I (Until 1982)
- Certares (Until 1979)
- Osterems (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALLAH KERIM
© Yvon Perchoc
OSTEREMS
© PWR
Allah Kerim
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!